Support ForumCategory: GeneralDoes AMZ Coupon Server work with Active Campaign?
Amber asked 2 years ago
3 Answers
Best Answer
Support Team Staff answered 2 years ago

For now, AMZ Coupon Server integrates directly only with Aweber, GetResponse and MailChimp.
But – AMZ Coupon Server collects email addresses in its own built-in list 
(which you can download as CSV file – and than upload to your mailing service).

Support Team Staff answered 2 years ago

AMZ Coupon Server is a Wordpress plugin and will work only on Wordpress websites.

Amber answered 2 years ago

Yes, got that. We use Active Campaign to collect and manage our email lists on our WordPress website. Active Campaign is like Get Response, only better. Will AMZ Coupon Server integrate with Active Campaign on our WordPress website?
 

Your Answer

19 + 20 =